Ontario Plowmen's Association (OPA) Board of Directors & Staff 

OPA Board of Directors click here for contact information

    President Sheila Marshall
    1st Vice President Don Priest
    2nd Vice President Robert MacLean
    Past President David Murray
    Board Members Brian Lunn
Doug Sturgess
Melvin Switzer
Donna Telfer
Margaret Vincent

OPA Office Staff click position to email staff members

    Executive Director Cathy Lasby
    Financial Coordinator Julie Leblanc
    Programme Coordinator Sharon McCorquodale
    Marketing and Communications Coordinator Richard Vivian
    IPM Financial Support Janet Mayhew

OPA Honourary Directors & Members

    Doug Aitchison Listowel
    Jim Armstrong Walkerton
    Hugh Baird Sunderland
    Beverly Brown Hanover
    Keith Brown Beachville
    Marie Chambers Waterford
    Leonard (Mac) Dowdall Carleton Place
    Les Fess Jarvis
    Howard French Delta
    Eric and Jane Howard Woodstock
    Wiebe Hoekstra Wolfe Island
    Everett Hogan Wolfe Island
    David Julian Inglewood
    Ken Keyes Wolfe Island
    Henry Kinloch Martintown
    Charles Lawes Inwood
    Fred Lewis Denfield
    Neil McGavin Brussels
    Melville McGuire Spencerville
    Ralph Millman Union
    Gibson Patterson Metcalfe
    Roger Thorne Tara
    Robert Timbers Uxbridge
    Arnold Wren Renfrew
 

2019-20 Advisory Council Members

   
Algoma (St. Joseph Island) Thomas Murdock
Brant (Six Nations) Donna Telfer
Bruce Barry Ribey
Chatham-Kent Robert Dakin 
Durham Elaine Snoddon
Elgin Ralph Millman
Essex Emma Anger
Frontenac County Martin Oomen
Frontenac Wolfe Island David Woodman
Glengarry Henry Kinloch
Grenville Melville McGuire
Grey Bentinck Robert Miller
Grey Keppel-Sarawak Craig Cameron
Grey Normanby Carl Weber
Grey North Brian Gamble
Haldimand Wayne Downie
Haldimand Oneida David Murray
Halton Dwight May
Hastings Richard Dracup
Huron Steve Corbett
Lambton Eugene Packet 
Lanark Doug Sturgess
Leeds Neil Carkner 
Middlesex Floyd Wills
Niagara North Caistor Morley Greenwood
Niagara North Lincoln Hank Scott
Norfolk Marie Chambers 
Northumberland Allan Carruthers
Ottawa-Carleton Ray St. Denis
Oxford Blenheim Sarah Learn 
Oxford County Eric Howard
Peel Dufferin David Julian
Perth Bartley Bowman
Peterborough Warren Craft
Prescott Marc Binette
Renfrew Penny Rochon 
Russell Robert Chartrand
Simcoe Barry DeGeer
Slate River Larry Bockus
Stormont Jeff Waldroff
Temiskaming Roch Loranger
Victoria Norma Gorrill
Waterloo/North Dumfries Rick Dunnett
Wellington George Robinson
Wentworth North Don Laidlaw
Wentworth South Allan Freeman
York John McDonald