Past Match Sites

YEAR SITE
2012 William & Jean Stoltz, Elke Stoll & Burgit Walch, Roseville, Region of Waterloo
2011 Connors, Kirby & Lachaine Farms, Chute-à-Blondeau, Hawkesbury, Prescott-Russell County
2010 Ray Reid and Family and Jason White and Family, St. Thomas, Elgin County
2009 Frank & Yolande Rivard, Earlton, District of Temiskaming
2008 Wayne & Wendy McKague & Family, Teeswater, Bruce County
2007 Chantland Farms, Howard & Patricia Chant, Crosby, Leeds-Grenville County
2006 Jim & Margaret Glen, Keene, Peterborough County
2005 David & Brad Carson, Listowel, Perth County
2004 Scott & Tracy Davidson, Meaford, Grey County
2003 Mel Hammond, Wayne Woolsey, Wescrus Farm, Carleton Place, Lanark County
2002 Sunnydon Farms & Neighbouring Farms, Glencoe, Ontario, Middlesex County
2001 Rivington Farms & Neighbouring Farms, Navan, Ontario, Ottawa-Carleton
2000 Lewis and Mae Day and Morris Day, Erwin G. Musselman and Neighbouring Farms, Elora, Wellington County
1999 Earl, Linda and Michael Becker and neighboring farms, Dashwood, Huron County
1998 Ball Family Farm, Sunbury, Frontenac County
1997 Kerr Family Farm, Ivy, Simcoe County
1996 Craig and Arlene Yager and neighbouring farms, Selkirk, Haldimand-Norfolk Region
1995 Floyd and Doreen Moyer, Ayr, Waterloo Region
1994 Gary and Bev Smith Farm, Pembroke, Renfrew County
1993 Johnston Family Farm, Walkerton, Bruce County
1992 Mildred, George & Brenda Graham & neighbouring Farms, Lindsay, Victoria County
1991 Aywon Acres & neighbouring farms, Petrolia, Lambton County
1990 Harry Emmott and Pat Telfer Farms, Paris, Brant County
1989 Hi-Way Farms & neighbouring farms, Belle River, Essex County
1988 Augustin Walch & neighbouring farms, Stratford, Perth County
1987 John Lowe Family & neighbouring farms, Meaford, Grey County
1986 Sutherland Dracup & Richardson Farms, Stirling, Hastings  County
1985 Wm. F. Brandish & Sons Ltd., St. Thomas, Elgin County
1984 J.D. Ross & neighbouring farms, Teviotdale, Wellington County
1983 Garnet Ralph & neighbouring farms, Richmond, Reg. Mcpl. Of Ottawa-Carleton
1982 Alan Scott & neighbouring farms, Lucan, Middlesex County
1981 Gordon Atkinson & neighbouring farms, Barrie, Simcoe County
1980 City of Woodstock, formerly Hartley Farm, Woodstock, Oxford County
1979 Ian Maynard & neighbouring farms, Chatham, Kent County
1978 Jim Armstrong & neighbouring farms, Wingham, Huron County
1977 Gerald Greenless & neighbouring farms, Kingston, Frontenac
1976 Earl Johnson & neighbouring farms, Walkerton, Bruce County
1975 Edward Ransom & Charles Robson Farms, Oshawa, Rg. Mcpl. Of Durham
1974 W.T. Craig Reid Farm, Georgetown, Reg. Mcpl. Of Halton
1973 J.D. McGuagan Farm, Alvinston, Lambton
1972 Olli Zehr Farm, Sebringville, Perth County
1971 Harewood Acres, Nanticoke, Haldimand
1970 Claire Farr & neighbouring farms, Lindsay, Victoria County
1969 Ross Kelley Farm, Paris, Brant County
1968 Jack M. Gilchrist Farm, Guelph, Wellington County
1967 Jos. Cochrane Farm, Barrie, Simcoe County
1966 Jas. Scott Farms, Seaforth, Huron County
1965 Massey Ferguson Farms, Milliken, York County
1964 Henry Baten & neighbouring farms, Peterborough, Peterborough County
1963 Conn Smythe Farms, Caledon, Peel
1962 Norman Barber & neighbouring farms, Owen Sound, Grey County
1961 Farley Vermilyea & neighbouring farms, Belleville, Hastings County
1960 Thos. Humbe & Sons & neighboring farms, Springfield, Elgin County
1959 R.B. Hannah & neighboring farms, Dundas, Wentworth
1958 Armand Clouthier's Farm, Crysler, Stormont County
1957 Mike Lizon & neighboring farms, Simcoe, Norfolk
1956 Heber Down & neighboring farms, Brooklin, Ontario
1955 John Rahm & neighboring farms, Blythewood, Essex County
1954 John Randall & neighboring farms, Breslau, Waterloo County
1953 Counties Home Farm, Cobourg, Durham-Northumberland
1952 Carp Airport, Carp, Carleton
1951 Farm of John R. Hargreaves, Woodstock, Oxford County
1950 Nottawasaga Valley Farms, Alliston, Simcoe County
1949 H.W. Amy's Farm, Brantford, Brant County
1948 J.C. Chambers Farm, Lindsay, Victoria County
1947 Hemlock Park Farms, Kingston, Frontenac
1946 Port Albert Airfield, Goderich, Huron County
1942-1945 NO MATCHES DUE TO WAR RESTRICTIONS
1941 N.Monaghan Twp., Hwy. 28, Peterborough
1940 Ontario Hospital & adjoining farms, St. Thomas, Elgin
1939 Ontario Hospital & adjoining farms, Brockville, Leeds & Grenville
1938 Newman Giffen & neighbouring farms, Barrie, Simcoe County
1937 Beatty Bros., Fergus, Wellington County
1936 D.L. Maclennan Farm, Cornwall Twp., Stormont Co., Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
1935 Seneca Twp., Caledonia, Haldimand
1934 Maryvale Farm, Wexford, Toronto, York
1933 Derby Twp., Owen Sound, Grey
1932 Central Experimental Farm, Ottawa, Carleton
1931 Monaghan Twp., Hwy. 28, Peterborough
1930 George Waldie & neighbouring farms, Downey Twp. Hwy. 7, Stratford, Perth
1929 Government Farms, Kingston, Frontenac
1928 Carmichael Bros. Farm, London, Middlesex County
1927 Toronto Municipal Farm, Toronto, York County
1926 Lundy's Lane, Niagara Falls, Welland County
1925 Ontario Hospital Farm, Brockville, Leeds County
1924 R.H. Bull & Sons Farm, Brampton, Peel County
1923 John Goodison Farm, Sarnia, Lambton County
1922 County Farm, Lindsay, Victoria County
1921 Ontario Hospital Farm, Woodstock, Oxford County
1920 Ontario Hospital Farm, Hamilton, Wentworth County
1919 English and O'Brien Farms, Chatham, Kent
1918 Central Experimental Farm (cancelled), Ottawa, Carleton
1917 Oak Park Stock Farm, Brantford, Brant County
1916 R.J. Fleming Farm, Pickering, Ontario
1915 Ontario Agricultural College, Guelph, Wellington County
1914 Sunnybrook Farm, Toronto, York County
1913 Sunnybrook Farm, Toronto, York County