View images of all the posters for past events.

Do you have a copy of one of the missing posters? Please get in touch and send us a digital copy.

2025

Grassie, West Niagara - September 16 - 20, 2025

2024

Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes - October 1 to 5, 2024

2023

Bowling Green, Amaranth, Dufferin

2022

Kemptville, North Grenville, Leeds-Grenville

2021

No Match due to Covid

2020

No Match due to Covid

2019

Verner, West Nipissing

2018

Pain Court, Chatham-Kent

2017

Walton, Huron

2016

Harriston (Town of Minto), Wellington

2015

Finch, Stormont-Dundas-Glengarry

2014

Ivy, Simcoe

2013

Mitchell, Perth

2012

Roseville, Waterloo

2011

Chute-à-Blondeau, Hawkesbury, Prescott-Russell

2010

St. Thomas, Elgin

2009

Earlton, Temiskaming

2008

Teeswater, Bruce

2007

Crosby, Leeds-Grenville

2006

Keene, Peterborough

2005

Listowel, Perth

2004

Meaford, Grey

2003

Carleton Place, Lanark

2002

Glencoe, Middlesex

2001

Navan, Ottawa-Carleton

2000

Elora, Wellington

1999

Dashwood, Huron

1998

Sunbury, Frontenac

1997

Ivy, Simcoe

1996

Selkirk, Haldimand-Norfolk

1995

Ayr, Waterloo

1994

Pembroke, Renfrew

1993

Walkerton, Bruce

1992

Lindsay, Victoria

1991

Petrolia, Lambton

1990

Paris, Brant

1989

Belle River, Essex

1988

Stratford, Perth

1987

Meaford, Grey

1986

Stirling, Hastings

1985

St. Thomas, Elgin

1984

Teviotdale, Wellington

1983

Richmond, Ottawa-Carleton

1982

Lucan, Middlesex

1981

Barrie, Simcoe

1980

Woodstock, Oxford

1979

Chatham, Kent

1978

Wingham, Huron

1977

Kingston, Frontenac

1976

Walkerton, Bruce

1975

Oshawa, Durham

1974

Georgetown, Halton

1973

Alvinston, Lambton

1972

Sebringville, Perth

1971

Nanticoke, Haldimand

1970

Lindsay, Victoria

1969

Paris, Brant

1968

Guelph, Wellington

1967

Barrie, Simcoe

1966

Seaforth, Huron

1965

Milliken, York

1964

Peterborough, Peterborough

1963

Caledon, Peel

1962

Owen Sound, Grey

1961

Belleville, Hastings

1960

Springfield, Elgin

1959

Dundas, Wentworth County

1958

Crysler, Stormont

1957

Simcoe, Norfolk

1956

Hwy 7, Brooklin, Ontario

1955

Blythewood, Leamington, Essex

1954

Breslau, Waterloo

1953

Cobourg, Durham-Northumberland

1952

Carp, Carleton

1951

Woodstock, Oxford

1950

Alliston, Simcoe

1949

Brantford, Brant

1948

Lindsay, Victoria

1947

Kingston, Frontenac

1946

Goderich, Huron

1945

NO MATCHES DUE TO WAR RESTRICTIONS

1944

NO MATCHES DUE TO WAR RESTRICTIONS

1943

NO MATCHES DUE TO WAR RESTRICTIONS

1942

NO MATCHES DUE TO WAR RESTRICTIONS

1941

Hwy. 28, Peterborough

1940

St. Thomas, Elgin

1939

Brockville, Leeds-Grenville

1938

Barrie, Simcoe

1937

Fergus, Wellington

1936

Cornwall, Stormont-Dundas-Glengarry

1935

Caledonia, Haldimand

1934

Wexford, Toronto, York

1933

Derby, Owen Sound, Grey

1932

Ottawa, Carleton

1931

Monaghan, Hwy. 28, Peterborough

1930

Hwy 7, Downey, Stratford, Perth

1929

Kingston, Frontenac

1928

London, Middlesex

1927

Toronto, York

1926

Niagara Falls, Welland

1925

Brockville, Leeds

1924

Brampton, Peel

1923

Sarnia, Lambton

1922

Lindsay, Victoria

1921

Woodstock, Oxford

1920

Hamilton, Wentworth

1919

Chatham, Kent

1918

Ottawa, Carleton

1917

Brantford, Brant

1916

Pickering, Ontario

1915

Guelph, Wellington

1914

Toronto, York

1913

Toronto, York