OPA Board of Directors

click here for contact information

President Floyd Wills
1st Vice President Sheila Marshall
2nd Vice President Rochelle Deslippe
Past President Robert MacLean
Directors Bob Corbett
Allison Pepper
Stephanie Sanders
Raymond St. Denis

OPA Office Staff

click position to email staff members

Executive Director Cathy Lasby
Financial Coordinator Melissa Gamble
Programme Coordinator Sharon McCorquodale
Marketing Coordinator (part-time) Virginia Govier
Event Coordinator Cara Burns

2023-24 Advisory Council Members

Algoma (St. Joseph Island) Thomas Murdock
Bruce Barry Ribey
Chatham-Kent Robert Dakin
Durham Elaine Snoddon
Elgin Steve Speller
Essex Emma Denotter
Frontenac County Martin Oomen
Frontenac Wolfe Island David Woodman
Glengarry Henry Kinloch
Grenville Robert Maitland
Grey Bentinck
Grey Keppel-Sarawak Craig Cameron
Grey Normanby Carl Weber
Grey North Brian Gamble
Haldimand Wayne Downie
Haldimand Oneida David Murray
Halton Dwight May
Hastings Richard Dracup
Huron Steve Corbett
Lambton Eugene Packet
Lanark Ian Cohn
Leeds Thomas Knapp
Middlesex Floyd Wills
Niagara North Caistor Morley Greenwood
Niagara North Lincoln Hank Scott
Norfolk
Northumberland Allan Carruthers
Ottawa-Carleton Ray St. Denis
Oxford Blenheim Sarah Learn
Oxford County Eric Howard
Peel Dufferin David Julian
Perth Bartley Bowman
Peterborough Warren Craft
Prescott Jean-Francois Santerre
Renfrew Penny Rochon
Russell Robert Chartrand
Simcoe Barry DeGeer
Stormont Jeff Waldroff
Temiskaming Roch Loranger
Victoria
Waterloo/North Dumfries Rick Dunnett
Wellington George Robinson
Wentworth North Robert Alblas
Wentworth South Allan Freeman

Ontario Plowmen's Association (OPA) Board of Directors & Staff 

OPA Board of Directors click here for contact information

President Floyd Wills
1st Vice President Sheila Marshall
2nd Vice President Rochelle Deslippe
Past President Robert MacLean
Board Members Bartley Bowman
Bob Corbett
Allison Pepper
Stephanie Sanders
Raymond St. Denis

OPA Office Staff click position to email staff members

Executive Director Cathy Lasby
Financial Coordinator Melissa Gamble
Programme Coordinator Sharon McCorquodale
Marketing Coordinator (part-time) Virginia Govier
Event Coordinator Cara Burns

OPA Honourary Directors & Members

Doug Aitchison Listowel
Jim Armstrong Walkerton
Hugh Baird Sunderland
Beverly Brown Hanover
Keith Brown Beachville
Allister and Carolyn Cameron London
Marie Chambers Waterford
Leonard (Mac) Dowdall Carleton Place
Les Fess Jarvis
Howard French Delta
Ruth and Orville Fried Plattsville
Eric and Jane Howard Woodstock
Wiebe Hoekstra Wolfe Island
Everett Hogan Wolfe Island
David Julian Inglewood
Ken Keyes Wolfe Island
Henry Kinloch Martintown
Charles Lawes Inwood
Fred Lewis Denfield
Neil McGavin Brussels
Melville McGuire Spencerville
Ralph Millman Union
William Parney Ridgetown
Gibson Patterson Metcalfe
Roger Thorne Tara
Robert Timbers Uxbridge
Jeff and Jennifer Waldroff Newington
Don and Donna Wilson Woodstock
Arnold Wren Renfrew

2023-24 Advisory Council Members

Algoma (St. Joseph Island) Thomas Murdock
Bruce Barry Ribey
Chatham-Kent Robert Dakin 
Durham Elaine Snoddon
Elgin Steve Speller
Essex Emma Denotter
Frontenac County Martin Oomen
Frontenac Wolfe Island David Woodman
Glengarry Henry Kinloch
Grenville Robert Maitland
Grey Bentinck  
Grey Keppel-Sarawak Craig Cameron
Grey Normanby Carl Weber
Grey North Brian Gamble
Haldimand Wayne Downie
Haldimand Oneida David Murray
Halton Dwight May
Hastings Richard Dracup
Huron Steve Corbett
Lambton Eugene Packet 
Lanark Ian Cohn
Leeds Thomas Knapp
Middlesex Floyd Wills
Niagara North Caistor Morley Greenwood
Niagara North Lincoln Hank Scott
Norfolk  
Northumberland Allan Carruthers
Ottawa-Carleton Ray St. Denis
Oxford Blenheim Sarah Learn 
Oxford County Eric Howard
Peel Dufferin David Julian
Perth Bartley Bowman
Peterborough Warren Craft
Prescott Jean-Francois Santerre
Renfrew Penny Rochon 
Russell Robert Chartrand
Simcoe Barry DeGeer
Stormont Jeff Waldroff
Temiskaming Roch Loranger
Victoria  
Waterloo/North Dumfries Rick Dunnett
Wellington George Robinson
Wentworth North Robert Alblas
Wentworth South Allan Freeman