2024 Local Plowing Matches

Please check back regularly for updates! Link to Junior Matches or Coaching Days.

Branch Matches
BRANCH
DATE LOCATION
Algoma
n/a Branch not in good standing as per the OPA Constitution.
Bruce
Aug 30 Hosted by:
Contact: John Gillespie 519-395-5248 [email protected] or Tom Evans 519-901-1076 [email protected]
Chatham-Kent
Aug 10 Hosted by: Tri Hawk Farms. 11844 Smoke Line, Thamesville.
Contact: 
Stephanie Richardson 519-365-5952 [email protected]
Durham
Aug 24 Hosted by: 
Contact: Jim & Norma Ferguson 705-357-3069 [email protected]
Elgin
Sept
7
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Anita Speers 519-777-7043 [email protected] or Brian Lunn [email protected]
Essex
Aug
3
Hosted by: Larry & Dan Pajot. 7384 Concession Rd 7, Amherstburg (McGregor).
Contact: Murray McLeod 519-890-4765 [email protected] or Lyle Hall 519-300-0104 [email protected]
Frontenac (County)
Sept
8
Hosted by: 
Contact: Martin Oomen 613-583-4761 [email protected]
Frontenac (Wolfe Island)
Aug
27
Hosted by: Henry and Janine (Handforth) Posthumus. 1227 Reeds Bay Road, Wolfe Island.
Contact: Janine Posthumus 613-985-5732 [email protected] or Henry Posthumus 613-561-5732
Glengarry
Aug
31
Hosted by: 
Contact: Rob McDonald 613-577-0957 [email protected]
Grenville
Sept
28
Hosted by: 
Contact: Barb Maitland 613-285-1746 [email protected]
Grey (Bentinck)
Hosted by: 
Contact: Susan Spielmacher 519-374-0380 [email protected]  or Darryl Hopkins 519-374-7044 [email protected]
Grey (Keppel-Sarawak)
Sept
21
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Craig Cameron 519-375-2938 [email protected] or Garth Henry 519-270-1779
Grey (Normanby)
Sept
7
Hosted by:
Contact: Jay Lennox 519-374-4055 [email protected] or Justine Lennox 226-751-3129 [email protected]
Grey (North)
Hosted by:
Contact: Keith Davenport 519-379-7281
Haldimand
Oct
19
Hosted by: Freeman Johnson. 3070 Highway 6, Jarvis.
Contact:
Susan Sidenberg 905-765-0772 [email protected]
Haldimand (Oneida)
Oct
12
Hosted by:
Contact:
Mark Vaarkamp 905-981-2758 [email protected]
Halton
Hosted by: 
Contact: Carl Hadfield 289-971-1815 [email protected] or Cecil Patterson 905-691-7142 [email protected]
Hastings
Hosted by: 
Contact: Clare Dracup 613-847-7138 [email protected] or Sam Reid 613-920-0206 [email protected]
Huron
Aug
16
Hosted by:  Koos and Nathalie Vermue. 36118 Bayfield River Rd, Bayfield.
Contact:
Steve Hallahan 519-440-8474 [email protected] or Joan Ryan 519-237-3806 [email protected]
Lambton
Aug
31
Hosted by: Keith and Alma Hart. 5586 London Line, Wyoming.
Contact: Linda Bryson 519-828-3311 [email protected]
Lanark
Aug
17
Hosted by: The O'Connell Hammond Family at Sunol Farms. 3016 Appleton Side Road, Carleton Place.
Contact: Adrianna Wilson Adrianna Wilson 613-857-7644 [email protected]
Leeds
Aug
24
Hosted by: Corner of County Rd 42 and Stone Rd, between Crosby and Forfar.
Contact: Nancy Kehoe 613-659-3605 [email protected]
Middlesex
Sept
2
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Richard Elliott 519-521-4318 [email protected]
Niagara North (Caistor)
Oct
16
Hosted by: Dave McKinnell. 2566 Caistor Centre Rd, Smithville.
Contact: Ross Bush 905-957-3460 [email protected]
Niagara North (Lincoln)
Oct
15
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Rebecca Griffon 905-572-0128 [email protected] or Norman Vaughan 905-386-6878
Norfolk
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Marie Chambers 519-443-8751 or Pat Ferris 519-443-8818 [email protected]
Northumberland
Sept
21
Hosted by: 
Contact: Allan Carruthers 905-376-5049 [email protected] or Terry Linton 705-924-2791 [email protected]
Ottawa-Carleton
Aug
23 - 24
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Linda Payant [email protected]  613-327-9332 or Sharen Armstrong [email protected]  613-913-0721
Oxford (Blenheim)
Sept
18
Hosted by: 
Contact: Sarah Learn 519-532-3959 [email protected] or Zack Gillies 226-808-5452 [email protected]
Oxford (County)
Aug
17
Hosted by: Lew Roberts. 384264 Salford Rd, Salford (field behind address, off of Duffy Rd).
Contact:
Glen Sharples [email protected] 519-320-1931 or Linda Knapp [email protected] 519-429-4203
Peel-Dufferin
 Aug
29
Hosted by: The French Family. 14685 Highway 50, Caledon.
Contact: Jessica Stevens 519-400-3160 [email protected]
Perth
Aug 24 Hosted by: John and Nellie Vandenhoven. 5222 Road 164, Monkton.
Contact: Bryan Bertrand 519-565-5927 [email protected] or Anthony Bertrand 519-319-8070 [email protected]
Peterborough
Sept
28
Hosted by: David and Sandra Bradfield. 1396 Bradfield Rd, Douro-Dummer.
Contact: Warren G. Craft 705-932-5047 [email protected] or Denise Humphries 705-760-5590 [email protected]
Prescott
Sept
7
Hosted by: Ferme André et Luc Besner. 7210 Regional Rd 10, Vankleek Hill.
Contact: Charles Leduc [email protected] 613-880-9100 or Samuel Bourgon [email protected] 613-676-0523
Renfrew
  Hosted by: 
Contact: Yves Rochon 613-851-2169 [email protected] or Penny Rochon 613-646-7737 [email protected]
Russell (Clarence-Rockland)
Sept
14
Hosted by: Robert Latour. 1312 Principale St, St-Albert.
Contact: Dean Morris [email protected] 613-795-3430 or Pierre Joly [email protected] 613-323-3871
Simcoe
Aug
17
Hosted by: Rob Noordegraaf & Family. 1107 Klondike Park Rd, Stayner.
Contact: Barry DeGeer 705-734-5193 [email protected]
Stormont
Oct
12
Hosted by: 
Contact:
Kelsey Smith 613-363-7382 [email protected] or Alyssa Waldroff 613-362-0957 [email protected]
Temiskaming
n/a Branch not in good standing as per the OPA Constitution.
Victoria
Oct
1-5
IPM 2024 - Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes >>>
Waterloo (North Dumfries)
Oct
21
Hosted by: Harry Vandan. 3027 Cedar Creek Rd, Ayr.
Contact: Jen Taylor 519-841-7461 [email protected]
Wellington Hosted by: 
Contact: Arthur Davis 519-820-4000 [email protected] or Joey Parkinson 519-829-8148 [email protected]
Wentworth (North)
Aug
24
Hosted by: John Stephens. 1817 Highway 5 W, Troy.
Contact: Alex McIntyre 519-242-3326 [email protected]
Wentworth (South)
Oct
18
Hosted by:
Contact: [email protected]